November 26, 2014
Regular Season Round 5 - November 12, 2014 CET: 18:00 Local time: 20:00 - SIBUR ARENA

Records

Ave.   Ave.
1-3 Regular Season 3-1
1-3 Overall 3-1

Referees

Crew Chief
NURAN, RUSTU, Turkey
Referee
KALPAKAS, APOSTOLOS, Sweden
Umpire
KARTAL, ERSAN, Turkey

Team Stats

Ave.   Ave.
87.0 Points 86.0
36.8 Rebounds 34.0
12.8 O. Rebounds 10.5
24.0 D. Rebounds 23.5
18.3 Assists 23.3
9.3 Steals 8.3
2.3 Blocks 1.8
13.3 Turnovers 11.5
48.5 % 2PT 59.4 %
33.8 % 3PT 37.0 %
76.5 % FT 72.4 %
93.8 Index 99.0

Player Stats

Ave.   Ave.
16.5 / Hodge Points 16.0 / Rice
8.7 / Landry Rebounds 5.3 / Lauvergne
3.7 / Landry OR 2.8 / Lauvergne
4.3 / Jones DR 3.3 / Honeycutt
6.5 / Hodge Assists 5.5 / Rice
1.8 / Hodge Steals 1.8 / Honeycutt
1.0 / Landry Blocks 0.8 / Davis
3.3 / Hodge Turnovers 2.5 / Rice
100.0 % / Gordeev 2PT 100.0 % / Augustine
100.0 % / Kuzyakin 3PT 62.5 % / Honeycutt
93.1 % / Hodge FT 100.0 % / Popovic
19.3 / Hodge Index 21.5 / Rice

THE TAKE

The hosts teams in Group D, three teams holding 1-3 records, will look to close the gap in the standings this week as they welcome three tri-leaders with 3-1 marks. Victory by any of the visiting teams, however would be a big step towards securing a place in the Last 32. The action stards Tuesday with VEF Riga (1-3) trying to protect its home court against Union Olimpija Ljubljana (3-1). Riga's lone win this season came at home, while its three defeats were on the road. VEF and Olimpija have not played each other in 23 years since Olimpija swept their home-and-away series in the old Cup Winners’ Cup. Meanwhile, Hungarian champion Szolnoki Olaj (1-3) hosts a familiar foe Besiktas Integral Forex Istanbul (3-1). Three years ago in the FIBA EuroChallenge semifinals, hosted by Szolnoki Olaj, Besiktas beat the hosts 60-64 on its way to the title. The Turkish side will look for a repeat behind the Eurocup's top scorer, Chris Lofton, who averages 20.7 points through the first four games. On Wednesday, in an all-Russian clash, Zenit St. Petersburg (1-3) hosts Khimki Moscow Region (3-1). The two teams squared off within the VTB League exactly 10 days earlier, and Khimki rallied to win 91-86 at home.
Monday, November 10, 2014
Eurocupbasketball.com

Quotes Head Coaches

KURTINAITIS, RIMAS
Khimki Moscow Region
"Zenit is a dangerous rival. We beat them in VTB League several days ago but had problems. It’s an ambitious team and they need this win to claim to the next round. For sure, we expect a tough game and it won’t be easy for us. As for us, we feel okay. It’s great that after injuries James Augustine and Paul Davis are improving and getting in better shape. But we still are not sure about Tyler Honeycutt who got an injury in the game vs. Szolnoki Olaj."

Players

KOPONEN, PETTERI
Khimki Moscow Region
"The game with Zenit will be very tough. We beat them in the VTB United League but it was a really tough win for us, we coped with the opponent only in the very end. A couple of days ago we defeated Lokomotiv Kuban so we need to raise this effort and be ready for Zenit. They have a good team and play well especially at home. We play with Zenit four times in the season and from game to game there will be a few surprises but every time you go to the court you have to play hard the same way. We just try to play our own system in the offense and defense. We’ll try to do it one hundred percent for the win."
Zenit St. Petersburg holds off fellow Russian rival Khimki

Dmitry Kulagin - Zenit St Petersburg - EC14 (photo Zenit)

Zenit St. Petersburg improved its record to 2-3 by edging Khimki Moscow Region 89-86 in Group D on Wednesday. Khimki dropped to 3-2. Khimki took the lead early in the fourth quarter, 63-65, but a 9-4 run for Zenit finished with a jumper by Evgey Valiev gave the hosts a slim margin they kept till the final buzzer thanks to their accuracy from the free throw line. Walter Hodge tallied 25 points, 9 assists and made 12 of 13 free throws to lead the winners with a performance index rating of 34, Dejan Borovnjak amassed a double-double of 21 points and 11 rebounds, Dmitry Kulagin added 14 points and Valiev 10. Tyrese Rice scored 21 for Khimki, Marko Popovic netted 15, Paul Davis 14 and Petteri Koponen 13.

In a balanced start, Rice and Hodge gave slim margins to their respective side. Kyle Landry in the open court made it 13-8 for Zenit, then James Augustine and Borovnjak hit layups to finish the first quarter at 15-12. A three-point-play completed by Borovnjak raised the difference to 20-12 early in the second quarter. while Artem Komolov scored in the open court for the first double digit margin of the game, 26-15. Rice scored 5 points in a 0-10 run for Khimki that tied the score at 30-30. Five free throws scored from six attempts allowed the hosts to finish atop 39-38 at halftime.

Dmitry Kulagin fueled the hosts at the start of the second half. The score was tied three times, the last at 45-45 by Rice. Then an 11-2 Zenit run with 5 points from Hodge made it 56-47. Late in the quarter, Koponen completed the visitors comeback, tying the game at 60-60, while Hodge from the foul line gave a slim 62-60 cushion to the home team. A three-point-play by Davis put Khimki in front 62-63 early in the fourth quarter. Koponen made it 63-65. Hodge, from long distance, gave the lead for good for the hosts. Borovnjak extended the margin to 76-70. Davis brought Khimki within 76-72 and then, in a thrilling final minute, the accuracy from the foul line by the home team with 6 free throws made kept a safet margin till the buzzer.
Wednesday, November 12, 2014
Eurocupbasketball.com
Referees: NURAN, RUSTU (TUR), KALPAKAS, APOSTOLOS (SWE), KARTAL, ERSAN (TUR)
Attendance: 3000 (Tentative)
By Quarter1234
Zenit St Petersburg15242327
Khimki Moscow Region12262226
End of Quarter1234
Zenit St Petersburg15396289
Khimki Moscow Region12386086
Head coach: KARASEV, VASILY
Zenit St Petersburg
# Player Min Pts 2FG
M-A
3FG
M-A
FT
M-A
Rebounds As St To Bl Fouls PIR
O D T Fv Ag Cm Rv
3 KULAGIN, DMITRY 36:06 14 3/5 1/2 5/6   4 4 2 2 3     1 4 18
4 LAZAREV, IVAN DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 GORDEEV, DMITRII DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY 6:35 1 0/1 0/1 1/2   1 1           2 1 -2
8 KUZYAKIN, ARTEM DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 JONES, CAMERON 30:12 6 2/5 0/1 2/2   2 2 4   2     3 2 5
10 BABUSHKIN, ALEKSEI DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 KOMOLOV, ARTEM 15:55 5 2/3 0/2 1/1 1 3 4   2 1     3 1 5
14 BOROVNJAK, DEJAN 32:21 21 9/12   3/7 2 9 11 2   3 1 1 3 4 25
15 HODGE, WALTER 37:47 25 2/6 3/7 12/13   4 4 9 1 3   2 1 10 34
31 VALIEV, EVGENY 26:44 10 5/5     2 2 4 3 3 1 2   3 5 23
33 LANDRY, KYLE 14:20 7 3/6 0/1 1/2 1 2 3 2         3 2 6
Team                                
Totals 200:00 89 26/43 4/14 25/33 6 27 33 22 8 13 3 3 19 29 114
60.5% 28.6% 75.8%
Min: Minutes played; Pts: Points; 2FG M-A: 2-point Field Goals (Made-Attempted); 3FG M-A: 3-point Field Goals (Made-Attempted); FT M-A: Free Throws (Made-Attempted); Rebounds: O (Offensive), D (Defensive), T (Total); As: Assists; St: Steals; To: Turnovers; Bl: Blocks (Fv: In Favor / Ag: Against); Fouls: Cm (Commited), Rv (Received); PIR: Performance Index Rating
Head coach: KURTINAITIS, RIMAS
Khimki Moscow Region
# Player Min Pts 2FG
M-A
3FG
M-A
FT
M-A
Rebounds As St To Bl Fouls PIR
O D T Fv Ag Cm Rv
0 RICE, TYRESE 33:33 21 5/10 2/4 5/6   4 4 4 2 2     4 4 21
5 AUGUSTINE, JAMES 15:34 2 1/5     1 3 4     2   2 2 1 -3
6 POPOVIC, MARKO 25:11 15 3/4 3/5 0/1 1 2 3 4 1 2     4 1 14
7 PATEEV, RUSLAN DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 KOPONEN, PETTERI 28:02 13 3/5 1/3 4/7 1 2 3 1   1     3 3 9
9 VYALTSEV, EGOR 20:24 3 0/1 1/2   1 1 2   1       4 1 1
11 ILNITSKIY, STANISLAV DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 MONIA, SERGEY 28:26 7 2/2 1/5     3 3 3 2 1 3   4   9
17 LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY 15:24 7 2/5 1/3   2 1 3 2 1       1   7
34 SAKHAROV, MAXIM DNP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
40 DAVIS, PAUL 20:36 14 3/10   8/8 1 5 6 2   1   1 5 7 15
45 SHELEKETO, MAXIM 12:50 4 2/3     1   1   1 2     2   1
Team             4 4               4
Totals 200:00 86 21/45 9/22 17/22 8 25 33 16 8 11 3 3 29 17 78
46.7% 40.9% 77.3%
Minute                        Action                                     Result                                     Team                                                      Player
1      
Start Game 0 - 0
1 Lay Up 0 - 2 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
1 Assist 0 - 2 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
1 Lay Up 2 - 2 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
1 Assist 2 - 2 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
1 Missed Two Pointer 2 - 2 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
1 Off Rebound 2 - 2 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
1 Lay Up 2 - 4 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
2 Minute 2 - 4
2 Missed Two Pointer 2 - 4 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
2 Def Rebound 2 - 4 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
2 Foul Drawn 2 - 4 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
2 Foul 2 - 4 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
2 Free Throw In 2 - 5 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
2 Free Throw In 2 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
2 Foul Drawn 2 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
2 Foul 2 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
2 Free Throw In 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
2 Assist 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
2 Missed Free Throw 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
2 Def Rebound 3 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
2 Turnover 3 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
2 Steal 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
2 Missed Three Pointer 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
2 Off Rebound 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
2 Turnover 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
3 Minute 3 - 6
3 Turnover 3 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
3 Steal 3 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
3 Lay Up 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
3 Assist 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
3 Missed Lay Up 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
3 Def Rebound 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
3 Missed Lay Up 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
3 Def Rebound 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
3 Missed Two Pointer 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
3 Def Rebound 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
4 Minute 5 - 6
4 Turnover 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
4 Steal 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
4 Turnover 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
4 Steal 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
4 In 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
4 Out 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
4 Turnover 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
4 Steal 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
4 Foul Drawn 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
4 Foul 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
4 In 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
4 Out 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
5 Minute 5 - 6
5 Missed Two Pointer 5 - 6 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
5 Def Rebound 5 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
5 Three Pointer 8 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
5 Assist 8 - 6 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
5 Dunk 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
5 Assist 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
6 Minute 8 - 8
6 Missed Three Pointer 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
6 Def Rebound 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
6 Missed Two Pointer 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
6 Def Rebound 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
6 Foul Drawn 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
6 Foul 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
6 In 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
6 Out 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
6 In 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
6 Out 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
6 Missed Two Pointer 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
6 Def Rebound 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
6 Missed Lay Up 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
6 Def Rebound 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
6 Shot Rejected 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
6 Block 8 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
6 Off Rebound 8 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
7 Minute 8 - 8
7 Three Pointer 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
7 Assist 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
7 Missed Three Pointer 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
7 Foul Drawn 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
7 Foul 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
7 In 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
7 Out 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
7 In 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
7 In 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
7 Out 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
7 Out 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
7 Missed Two Pointer 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
7 Off Rebound 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
7 Missed Two Pointer 11 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
7 Def Rebound 11 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
7 Lay Up 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
8 Minute 13 - 8
8 Assist 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
8 Missed Two Pointer 13 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
8 Def Rebound 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
8 Missed Three Pointer 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
8 Def Rebound 13 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region
8 In 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
8 Out 13 - 8 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
8 Time Out 13 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region
9 Minute 13 - 8
9 Missed Two Pointer 13 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
9 Off Rebound 13 - 8 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
9 Lay Up 13 - 10 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
9 Turnover 13 - 10 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
9 Steal 13 - 10 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
9 Lay Up 13 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
9 Assist 13 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
10 Minute 13 - 12
10 Lay Up 15 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
10 Missed Three Pointer 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
10 Off Rebound 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
10 Missed Three Pointer 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
10 Def Rebound 15 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
10 Missed Three Pointer 15 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
10 Def Rebound 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
11 Minute 15 - 12
11 In 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
11 Out 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
11 Missed Three Pointer 15 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
11 Def Rebound 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
11 Turnover 15 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
11 Steal 15 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
11 Two Pointer 17 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
11 Assist 17 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
12 Minute 17 - 12
12 Missed Two Pointer 17 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
12 Foul Drawn 17 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
12 Foul 17 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
12 In 17 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
12 Out 17 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
12 Lay Up 19 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
12 Assist 19 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
12 Foul Drawn 19 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
12 Foul 19 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
12 In 19 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
12 Out 19 - 12 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
12 Free Throw In 20 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
12 In 20 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
12 Out 20 - 12 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
12 Three Pointer 20 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
12 Assist 20 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
12 Two Pointer 22 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
12 Missed Three Pointer 22 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
12 Def Rebound 22 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
13 Minute 22 - 15
13 Missed Two Pointer 22 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
13 Off Rebound 22 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
13 Lay Up 24 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
13 Time Out 24 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region
13 In 24 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
13 Out 24 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
13 Missed Two Pointer 24 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
13 Def Rebound 24 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
13 Foul Drawn 24 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
13 Foul 24 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
13 Lay Up 26 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
13 Foul Drawn 26 - 15 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
13 Foul 26 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
13 In 26 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
13 Out 26 - 15 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
13 Free Throw In 26 - 16 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
13 Free Throw In 26 - 17 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
14 Minute 26 - 17
14 Two Pointer 28 - 17 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
14 Lay Up 28 - 19 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
14 Foul Drawn 28 - 19 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
14 Foul 28 - 19 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
14 In 28 - 19 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
14 Out 28 - 19 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
14 Missed Two Pointer 28 - 19 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
14 Def Rebound 28 - 19 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
14 Two Pointer 28 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
15 Minute 28 - 21
15 Two Pointer 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
15 Assist 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
15 Turnover 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
15 Steal 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
15 Turnover 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
15 In 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
15 In 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
15 Out 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
15 Out 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
15 Missed Lay Up 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
15 Shot Rejected 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
15 Block 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
15 Def Rebound 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
15 Turnover 30 - 21 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
15 Steal 30 - 21 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
15 Two Pointer 30 - 23 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
15 Time Out 30 - 23 Zenit St Petersburg
15 Missed Two Pointer 30 - 23 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
15 Technical Foul 30 - 23 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
15 In 30 - 23 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
15 Out 30 - 23 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
15 Missed Free Throw 30 - 23 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
16 Minute 30 - 23
16 Lay Up 30 - 25 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
16 Assist 30 - 25 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
16 Foul Drawn 30 - 25 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
16 Foul 30 - 25 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
16 In 30 - 25 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
16 Out 30 - 25 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
16 Free Throw In 30 - 26 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
16 Missed Two Pointer 30 - 26 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
16 Def Rebound 30 - 26 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
16 Three Pointer 30 - 29 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
17 Minute 30 - 29
17 Missed Three Pointer 30 - 29 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
17 Def Rebound 30 - 29 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
17 Foul Drawn 30 - 29 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
17 Foul 30 - 29 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
17 Time Out 30 - 29 Zenit St Petersburg
17 Missed Free Throw 30 - 29 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
17 Free Throw In 30 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
17 Two Pointer 32 - 30 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
17 Turnover 32 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
17 Steal 32 - 30 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
17 Turnover 32 - 30 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
17 Steal 32 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
18 Minute 32 - 30
18 Foul Drawn 32 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
18 Foul 32 - 30 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
18 In 32 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
18 Out 32 - 30 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
18 Free Throw In 32 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
18 Missed Free Throw 32 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
18 Def Rebound 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
18 Foul Drawn 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
18 Foul 32 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
18 In 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
18 Out 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
18 In 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
18 Out 32 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
18 Free Throw In 33 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
18 Free Throw In 34 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
18 Missed Lay Up 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
18 Off Rebound 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
18 Missed Three Pointer 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
18 Off Rebound 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
18 Missed Three Pointer 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
18 Def Rebound 34 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
19 Minute 34 - 31
19 Missed Two Pointer 34 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
19 Shot Rejected 34 - 31 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
19 Block 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
19 Def Rebound 34 - 31 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
19 Three Pointer 34 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
19 Assist 34 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
19 Foul Drawn 34 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
19 Foul 34 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
19 In 34 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
19 Out 34 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
19 Free Throw In 35 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
19 Free Throw In 36 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
19 Missed Lay Up 36 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
19 Foul Drawn 36 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
19 Foul 36 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
19 Free Throw In 37 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
19 Missed Free Throw 37 - 34 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
19 Def Rebound 37 - 34 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
19 Lay Up 37 - 36 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
20 Minute 37 - 36
20 Foul Drawn 37 - 36 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
20 Foul 37 - 36 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
20 Free Throw In 38 - 36 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
20 Free Throw In 39 - 36 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
20 Foul Drawn 39 - 36 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
20 Foul 39 - 36 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
20 Free Throw In 39 - 37 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
20 Free Throw In 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
20 Missed Two Pointer 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
20 Off Rebound 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
20 Turnover 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
20 Steal 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
20 Missed Lay Up 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
20 Def Rebound 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
21 Minute 39 - 38
21 In 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
21 Out 39 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
21 In 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
21 In 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
21 In 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
21 Out 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
21 Out 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
21 Out 39 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
21 Two Pointer 41 - 38 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
21 Missed Two Pointer 41 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
21 Off Rebound 41 - 38 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
21 Three Pointer 41 - 41 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
21 Two Pointer 43 - 41 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
22 Minute 43 - 41
22 Turnover 43 - 41 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
22 Steal 43 - 41 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
22 Missed Two Pointer 43 - 41 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
22 Shot Rejected 43 - 41 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
22 Block 43 - 41 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
22 Def Rebound 43 - 41 Khimki Moscow Region
22 Two Pointer 43 - 43 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
22 Lay Up 45 - 43 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
22 Assist 45 - 43 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
22 Lay Up 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
23 Minute 45 - 45
23 Foul Drawn 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
23 Foul 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
23 Missed Three Pointer 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
23 Def Rebound 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
23 Missed Three Pointer 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
23 Def Rebound 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
23 Foul Drawn 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
23 Foul 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
23 In 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
23 Out 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
23 Missed Two Pointer 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
23 Foul Drawn 45 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
23 Foul 45 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
23 Lay Up 47 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
23 Assist 47 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
24 Minute 47 - 45
24 Turnover 47 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
24 In 47 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
24 Out 47 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region SHELEKETO, MAXIM
24 In 47 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
24 Out 47 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
24 Three Pointer 50 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
24 Assist 50 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
24 Foul Drawn 50 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
24 Turnover 50 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
24 Offensive Foul 50 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
24 In 50 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
24 Out 50 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
24 Foul Drawn 50 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
24 Foul 50 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
24 Free Throw In 51 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
24 Free Throw In 52 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
24 In 52 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
24 Out 52 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
25 Minute 52 - 45
25 Missed Three Pointer 52 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
25 Def Rebound 52 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
25 Missed Two Pointer 52 - 45 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
25 Def Rebound 52 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region
25 In 52 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
25 Out 52 - 45 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
25 Two Pointer 52 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
26 Minute 52 - 47
26 Lay Up 54 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
26 Assist 54 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
26 Foul Drawn 54 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
26 Foul 54 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
26 Time Out 54 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region
26 In 54 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
26 Out 54 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
26 Free Throw In 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
26 In 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
26 Out 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
26 Missed Two Pointer 55 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
26 Def Rebound 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
26 Foul Drawn 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
26 Foul 55 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
26 In 55 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
26 Out 55 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
26 Missed Free Throw 55 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
26 Free Throw In 56 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
26 Assist 56 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
26 Foul Drawn 56 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
26 Foul 56 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
26 Technical Foul 56 - 47 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
26 Missed Free Throw 56 - 47 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
27 Minute 56 - 47
27 Two Pointer 56 - 49 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
27 Assist 56 - 49 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
27 Missed Three Pointer 56 - 49 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
27 Def Rebound 56 - 49 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
27 Three Pointer 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
27 Assist 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
27 Missed Three Pointer 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
27 Def Rebound 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region
27 Time Out 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg
27 In 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
27 Out 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
28 Minute 56 - 52
28 Foul Drawn 56 - 52 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
28 Foul 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
28 In 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
28 In 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
28 Out 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg KOSHCHEEV, ANDREY
28 Out 56 - 52 Zenit St Petersburg KOMOLOV, ARTEM
28 Free Throw In 56 - 53 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
28 Assist 56 - 53 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
28 Free Throw In 56 - 54 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
28 Two Pointer 58 - 54 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
28 Assist 58 - 54 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
28 Three Pointer 58 - 57 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
29 Minute 58 - 57
29 Assist 58 - 57 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
29 Missed Lay Up 58 - 57 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
29 Off Rebound 58 - 57 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
29 Lay Up 60 - 57 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
29 Three Pointer 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
29 Assist 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
29 Missed Three Pointer 60 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Minute 60 - 60
30 Def Rebound 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
30 Missed Three Pointer 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
30 Def Rebound 60 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
30 Foul Drawn 60 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Foul 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
30 In 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
30 Out 60 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
30 Free Throw In 61 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Free Throw In 62 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Missed Two Pointer 62 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
30 Def Rebound 62 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Missed Two Pointer 62 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
30 Def Rebound 62 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
31 Minute 62 - 60
31 In 62 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
31 Out 62 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
31 Foul Drawn 62 - 60 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
31 Foul 62 - 60 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
31 Lay Up 62 - 62 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
31 Assist 62 - 62 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
31 Foul Drawn 62 - 62 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
31 Foul 62 - 62 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
31 Free Throw In 62 - 63 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
31 Foul Drawn 62 - 63 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
31 Foul 62 - 63 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
31 In 62 - 63 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
31 Out 62 - 63 Zenit St Petersburg LANDRY, KYLE
31 Missed Free Throw 62 - 63 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
31 Free Throw In 63 - 63 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
31 Two Pointer 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
32 Minute 63 - 65
32 Foul Drawn 63 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
32 Foul 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
32 In 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
32 Out 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
32 Missed Free Throw 63 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
32 Missed Free Throw 63 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
32 Def Rebound 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
32 Missed Three Pointer 63 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
32 Def Rebound 63 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
32 Three Pointer 66 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
32 Assist 66 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
32 Foul Drawn 66 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
32 Turnover 66 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
32 Offensive Foul 66 - 65 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
33 Minute 66 - 65
33 Two Pointer 68 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
33 Assist 68 - 65 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
33 Two Pointer 68 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
33 Two Pointer 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
33 Assist 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
33 Foul Drawn 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
33 Foul 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
33 In 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
33 Out 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
34 Minute 70 - 67
34 Missed Three Pointer 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
34 Def Rebound 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
34 Turnover 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
34 In 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
34 Out 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
34 Missed Two Pointer 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
34 Shot Rejected 70 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
34 Block 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
34 Def Rebound 70 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
34 Lay Up 72 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
34 Assist 72 - 67 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
34 Time Out 72 - 67 Khimki Moscow Region
35 Minute 72 - 67
35 Three Pointer 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
35 Assist 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
35 Foul Drawn 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
35 Foul 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
35 Foul Drawn 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
35 Turnover 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
35 Offensive Foul 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
35 Missed Two Pointer 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
35 Def Rebound 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
35 Missed Two Pointer 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
35 Def Rebound 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
36 Minute 72 - 70
36 Missed Lay Up 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
36 Shot Rejected 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
36 Block 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
36 Def Rebound 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
36 Foul Drawn 72 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
36 Foul 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
36 In 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
36 In 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
36 Out 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
36 Out 72 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region VYALTSEV, EGOR
36 Free Throw In 73 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
36 Free Throw In 74 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
36 Missed Two Pointer 74 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
36 Def Rebound 74 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
36 Lay Up 76 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
36 Assist 76 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
36 Time Out 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region
36 In 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
36 Out 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
37 Minute 76 - 70
37 Missed Three Pointer 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
37 Off Rebound 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
37 Foul Drawn 76 - 70 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
37 Foul 76 - 70 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
37 Free Throw In 76 - 71 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
37 Free Throw In 76 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
37 Turnover 76 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
37 Steal 76 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
37 Turnover 76 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
37 Steal 76 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
37 Lay Up 78 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
37 Assist 78 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
37 Foul Drawn 78 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
37 Foul 78 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
37 Free Throw In 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
37 Foul Drawn 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
37 Offensive Foul 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
37 In 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
37 Out 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region DAVIS, PAUL
38 Minute 79 - 72
38 Turnover 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
38 Missed Three Pointer 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
38 Def Rebound 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
38 Missed Two Pointer 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
38 Def Rebound 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
38 Foul Drawn 79 - 72 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
38 Foul 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
38 Time Out 79 - 72 Zenit St Petersburg
38 Free Throw In 79 - 73 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
38 Free Throw In 79 - 74 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
38 Turnover 79 - 74 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
38 Steal 79 - 74 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
38 Missed Two Pointer 79 - 74 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
39 Minute 79 - 74
39 Def Rebound 79 - 74 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
39 Missed Two Pointer 79 - 74 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
39 Off Rebound 79 - 74 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
39 Lay Up 81 - 74 Zenit St Petersburg VALIEV, EVGENY
39 Dunk 81 - 76 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
39 Assist 81 - 76 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
39 Lay Up 83 - 76 Zenit St Petersburg BOROVNJAK, DEJAN
40 Minute 83 - 76
40 Assist 83 - 76 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Two Pointer 83 - 78 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Foul Drawn 83 - 78 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Foul 83 - 78 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Free Throw In 84 - 78 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Free Throw In 85 - 78 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Lay Up 85 - 80 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
40 Foul Drawn 85 - 80 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
40 Foul 85 - 80 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
40 Free Throw In 86 - 80 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
40 Free Throw In 87 - 80 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
40 Three Pointer 87 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
40 Assist 87 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Foul Drawn 87 - 83 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
40 Foul 87 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region RICE, TYRESE
40 Free Throw In 88 - 83 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
40 Missed Free Throw 88 - 83 Zenit St Petersburg KULAGIN, DMITRY
40 Def Rebound 88 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
40 Foul Drawn 88 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Foul 88 - 83 Zenit St Petersburg JONES, CAMERON
40 In 88 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
40 Out 88 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region LAUVERGNE, JOFFREY
40 Missed Free Throw 88 - 83 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Free Throw In 88 - 84 Khimki Moscow Region KOPONEN, PETTERI
40 Assist 88 - 84 Khimki Moscow Region MONIA, SERGEY
40 Foul Drawn 88 - 84 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Foul 88 - 84 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
40 Free Throw In 89 - 84 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Missed Free Throw 89 - 84 Zenit St Petersburg HODGE, WALTER
40 Def Rebound 89 - 84 Khimki Moscow Region AUGUSTINE, JAMES
40 Lay Up 89 - 86 Khimki Moscow Region POPOVIC, MARKO
41 Minute 89 - 86
41 End Game 89 - 86

Head Coaches

KARASEV, VASILY
Zenit St Petersburg
"Ten days ago we played Khimki on the road, we lost 5 points. It was a very painful defeat. I think that my players had ultra motivation for this game, because it was very important for us in the standings. I think that the great desire and willingness of my team was the base of such a game and the result. Today we played a great team game, everyone played and fought for everyone and we did everything together for the win. Today we played good aggressive defense, were clever in the attacks and played well on offensive rebounds. I would also like to note Valiev, his selfless game, especially those moments when he caught the ball on the floor, then scored, made a rebound and block and not scoring a lot of points, but helping the team with his energy and aggression. I think that with him on the court, the team played much calmer, so everyone knew that there is a player behind."
KURTINAITIS, RIMAS
Khimki Moscow Region
"I would like to congratulate Zenit for a very good and necessary victory, because in a couple of tough Eurocup games, Zenit controlled the game , but didn’t win . And now they made a good result for their situation the group. They need wins to go further. Regarding the game, we lacked energy, because we had a very difficult road game in Krasnodar, where we left a lot of energy and emotion. Of course, it is not an excuse, just a fact. Today we lost because of the lack of energy and fatigue ; we missed important rebounds and at the end of the game due to lack of power. We were not able to play good defense against Borovnjak and Hodge."
No pictures yet
There is no video yet
Europe: EUROSPORT 2
Russian Federation: NTV+ Basketball