7DAYS EuroCup preseason: Lokomotiv wins in Bursa

Sep 27, 2017 by Eurocupbasketball.com Print
7DAYS EuroCup preseason: Lokomotiv wins in Bursa

In a clash of 7DAYS EuroCup sides, Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar completed its preseason tour of Turkey with a 70-84 victory over Tofas Bursa. Brian Qvale led the way with 19 points and 6 rebounds, Trevor Lacey added 16 points and Joe Ragland and Chris Babb netted 10 points each. Lacey knocked down 4 first-half threes to help Lokomotiv to a 42-45 halftime advantage. The sides remained close until Lokomotiv started the fourth quarter on a 9-0 run and raced to victory. Sammy Mejia paced Tofas with 14 points, Baris Ermis tallied 13 points and 9 assists, Yigit Arslan scored 12 and Kenny Kadji in 10 in defeat.


  AUGUST      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
19 Jilin Northeast Tigers vs. ALBA Berlin 73-79 Friendly Game Changchun, China
26 FC Bayern Munich vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-71 Trofeo Trentino Rovereto, Italy
26 ALBA Berlin vs. Zielona Gora 79-71 Friendly Game Berlin, Germany
26 Limoges CSP vs. Le Mans 67-70 Friendly Game Tours, France
27 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Oldenburg 73-88 Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
27 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Enisey 74-68 Friendly Game Rogla, Slovenia
29 Limoges CSP vs. Boulazac Basket Dordogne 81-72 Friendly Game Saint Junien, France
30 Nizhny Novgorod vs. Unics Kazan 76-88 Friendly Game Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
30 FMP vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 70-69 Friendly Game Serbia
31 Bourg-en-Bresse vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 88-86 Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg-en-Bresse, France
31 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Elan Chalon 75-66 Ain Star Game 2017 Prisse, France
31 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. s.Oliver Wurzburg 71-66 Friendly Game Prienai, Lithuania

  SEPTEMBER      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
1 Limoges CSP vs. Antibes 88-66 Friendly Game Tremblay, France
1 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Bremerhavena 77-73 Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
1 Asvel Villeurbanne vs. Oostende 73-72 Ain Star Game 2017 Andrézieux, France
2 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Strasbourg 77-82
Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg-en-Bresse, France
2 Tofas Bursa vs. Pallacanestro Cantu 76-66
Friendly Bormio, Italy
2 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Fiat Turin 68-79
Spalding Day Game Lumezzane, Italy
2 Montakit Fuenlabrada vs. MoraBanc Andorra 87-95
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Moralzarzal, Madrid, Spain
2 RETabet Bilbao Basket vs. Gipuzkoa Basket 83-81
Euskal Kopa Dorango, Spain
2 Iberostar Tenerife vs. Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas 74-67
Torneo Costa Adeje Adeje, Spain
2 FC Bayern Munich vs. Mitteldeutscher BC 72-55
Friendly Game Bruneck, Germany
2 Rogaska vs. Cedevita Zagreb 77-72
Friendly Game Rogaska Slatina, Serbia
3 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 68-80
Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg, France
3 Valencia Basket vs. MoraBanc Andorra 77-80
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Moralzarzal, Madrid, Spain
3 ALBA Berlin vs. Unics Kazan 61-72
Friendly Game Oranienburg, Germany
3 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi 86-77
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey
4 Pallacanestro Cantu vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 75-70
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
5 Tofas Bursa vs. Lugano Tigers 89-66 Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan vs. Tofas Bursa 87-83
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 Fiat Turin vs. Lugano Tigers 90-63
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Muratbey Usak Sportif 93-65
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
6 Limoges CSP vs. Levallois Metropolitans 80-75
Trophee Michael Brooks Limoges, France
6 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Igokea 77-65
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
7 Unicaja Malaga vs. ALBA Berlin 91-62
VII Trofeo Costa del Sol Archidona, Malaga, Spain
7 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. BC Astana 79-74
Friendly Game Prienai, Lithuania
8 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Novipiu Casale 84-71
Torneo Brusinelli Trento, Italy
8 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 79-69
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
8 Maccabi Haifa vs. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 42-61
Friendly game Haifa, Israel
8 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Iberostar Tenerife 78-94
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Logroño, Spain
8 Real Madrid vs. ALBA Berlin 79-51
VII Trofeo Costa del Sol Torrox, Malaga, Spain
8 Morabanc Andorra vs. Divina Seguros Joventut 80-68
Lliga Catalana, semifinal Sant Julia Vilatorta, Spain
9 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Pistoia 90-89 ot
Torneo Brusinelli Trento, Italy
9 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Tecnyconta Zaragoza 98-63
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Logroño, Spain
9 Limoges CSP vs. Union Poitiers Basket 86 81-77
Summer League Nouvelle Aquitaine Poitiers, France
9 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Orleans 77-66
Cerdan France
9 CSKA Moscow vs. Unics Kazan 71-89
Friendly game Moscow, Russian Federation
9 Igokea vs. Cedevita Zagreb 77-87
Friendly game Laktasi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
9 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Sloboda Tuzla 85-61
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
9 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Segafredo Bologna 72-69
Memorial Matteo Bertolazzi Parma, Italy
10 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Khimki Moscow region 86-71
Friendly Game Vilnius, Lithuania
10 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Zenit St. Petersburg 89-78
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
10 Limoges CSP vs. Boulazac Basket Dordogne 91-87 ot
Summer League Nouvelle Aquitaine Poitiers, France
10 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Samara 71-77
Friendly game Liepaja, Latvia
10 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Saratov 90-83
Memorial Matteo Bertolazzi Parma, Italy
10 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Krka Novo Mesto 88-64
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. Nantes 66-65
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 Herbalife Gran Canaria vs. ratiopharm Ulm 95-93
Friendly game Gran Canaria, Spain
12 Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas vs. ALBA Berlin 85-73
Friendly Game Puertollano, Spain
12 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Eskisehir Basket 78-60
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
12 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 75-97 Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Parma Basket 86-79
Friendly Game Vilnius, Lithuania
13 Fiat Turin vs. Openjobmetis Varese 56-85
Memorial di Bella Pavia, Italy
13 Partizan Belgrade vs. Antwerp Giants 84-87
Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Mega Bemax vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 85-108
Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Krka Novo Mesto 88-63
Friendly Game Zagreb, Croatia
13 Eskisehir vs. Zenit St Petersburg 61-97
Friendly game Antalya, Turkey
14 Strasbourg vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 64-70
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
14 Cholet vs. Galatasaray Istanbul 63-75
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
14 Montakit Fuenlabrada vs. ALBA Berlin 66-62
Trofeo de Fiestas Fuenlabrada, Spain
14 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Besiktas 78-85
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
14 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Nevezis 79-73
Raimundas Sargunas Cup Panevezys, Lithuania
15 Fiat Turin vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 94-91 ot
City of Cagliari Cagliari, Italy
15 Dinamo Sassari vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 88-80
City of Cagliari Cagliari, Italy
15 Le Mans vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-67
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
15 Chalon vs. Galatasaray Istanbul 98-94
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
15 Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Zenit St Petersburg 68-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
15 MoraBanc Andorra vs. Iberostar Tenerife 60-75
Friendly Game Monzon, Spain
15 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan 77-73
Trofeo Lovari Lucca, Italy
15 Movistar Estudiantes vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 106-76
V Torneo de baloncesto ACB Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
15 Monbus Obradoiro vs. RETAbet Bilbao Basket 106-98
Torneo EncestaRias Vilagarcia de Arousa, Spain
15 Limoges CSP vs. Spirou Charleroi 93-87
Tournoi Aviva Bourges, France
15 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Pau Orthez 57-77
Tournoi Aviva Bourges, France
15 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Alytus 85-55
Raimundas Sargunas Cup Panevezys, Lithuania
15 Tofas Bursa vs. Zalgiris Kaunas 71-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
15 Panathinaikos Athens vs. Unics Kazan 63-65
Friendly game Athens, Greece
16 FC Bayern Munich vs. Real Madrid 80-72
Friendly Game Munich, Germany
16 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. Lokomotiv Kuban 87-82
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
16 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Cholet
76-87
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
16 Galatasaray Istanbul vs. Strasbourg 80-59
Tournoi Pro Stars, Final
Angers, France
16 Asvel Villeurbanne vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 63-81
City of Cagliari, 3rd place Cagliari, Italy
16 Fiat Turin vs. Dinamo Sassari 81-90
City of Cagliari, Final Cagliari, Italy
16 Tofas Bursa vs. Nizhny Novgorod 81-85
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
16 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Banvit Bandirma 70-72
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
16 Unicaja Malaga vs. Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas 109-110 OT
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Granada, Spain
16 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Pistoia 83-78 OT
Trofeo Lovari, Final Lucca, Italy
16 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. BC Enisey 92-76
Klaipeda Tournament Klaipeda, Lithuania
16 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Joventut 86-74
Torneo EncestaRias, 3rd place Vilagarcia de Arousa, Spain
16 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Spirou Charleroi 74-75
Tournoi Aviva, 3rd place Bourges, France
16 Limoges CSP vs. Pau Orthez 99-75
Tournoi Aviva, Final Bourges, France
17 Third-place game: Tofas Bursa vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul 66-87
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
17 Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 79-84
Friendly Game Athens, Greece
17 Valencia Basket vs. MoraBanc Andorra 66-72
XXIV Trofeo Ciutat Valencia Valencia, Spain
17 Finals: Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Zenit St. Petersburg
79-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
17 Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas vs. Guaros de Lara 87-73
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Granada, Spain
17 Final: Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Neptunas 94-82 Klaipeda Tournament Klaipeda, Lithuania
17 Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz vs. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
81-77
V Torneo de baloncesto ACB Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
18 Lavrio vs. Unics Kazan 59-95
Friendly game Athens, Greece
19 AEK Athens vs. Unics Kazan 88-85
Friendly game Athens, Greece
19 VL Basketball Pesaro vs. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 74-63
13th Alphonso Ford Memorial Game Pesaro, Italy
19 Tecnyconta Zaragoza vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 70-81
Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza Zaragoza, Spain
19 ASP Promitheas Patras vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 57-83
Friendly Game Patras, Greece
19 Cholet vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 65-78
Friendly Game Patras, Greece
20 Cedevita Zagreb vs. FMP 86-68
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Cibona Zagreb 96-90
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Mornar vs. Partizan NIS Belgrade 91-77
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Fiat Turin vs. Union Olimpija 79-85
Friendly Game Turin, Italy
20 Tofas Bursa vs. Buyuksehir 82-75
Cevat Soydas Basketball Tournament Turkey
20 ratiopharm Ulm vs. Oettinger Rockets 88-75
Friendly Game Germany
21 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Besiktas Sompo Japan 79-84 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
21 Eskisehir Basket vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 72-71 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
21 FC Bayern Munich vs. Zadar 78-68
Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
21 Tofas Bursa vs. Aris Thessaloniki 82-65 Cevat Soydas Basketball Tournament Bursa, Turkey
21 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 88-96
Friendly Game Bilbao, Spain
22 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Muratbey Usak 95-82 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
22 Herbalife Gran canaria Las Palmas vs. Real Madrid 73-64
Supercopa Endesa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
22 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Mega Bemax Belgrade 99-96
ABA Super Cup, Semifinals Bar, Montenegro
22 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Mornar Bar 82-65
ABA Super Cup, Semifinals Bar, Montenegro
22 Unics Kazan vs. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 100-101 OT
Crete Heraklion - 2on International Basketball Heraklion, Crete, Greece
23 AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-65
Supercoppa, semifinal Forli, Italy
23 Tofas Bursa vs. Gaziantep Basketbol 100-86
Cevat Soydas Tournament Bursa, Turkey
23 Igokea Aleksandrovac vs. Partizan NIS Belgrade 74-64
Friendly game Bar, Montenegro
23 CSKA Moscow vs. FC Bayern Munich 80-70
Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
23 Banvit vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 88-80 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
23 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 78-69
ABA Super Cup, Final Bar, Montenegro
23 Herbalife Gran Canaria vs. Valencia Basket 63-69
Supercopa Endesa, final Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
24 Final: Banvit Bandirma vs. Zenit St. Petersburg 82-80 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
24 Third place: Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar vs. Usak Sportlif
91-57 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
24 Third place: FC Bayern Munich vs. Brose Bamberg
71-58 Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
24 Pallacanestro Cantu vs. Fiat Turin 64-71 Angeli Trophy
Cantu, Italy
24 Third place: Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. Unics Kazan 68-73
Crete Heraklion - 2on International Basketball Heraklion, Crete, Greece
24 MoraBanc Andorra vs. Tecnyconta Zaragoza 86-64
Friendly Game Borges Blanques, Spain
24 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 78-57
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey
26 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul 68-82
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
27 CSKA Moscow vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 81-75
Alexander Gomelsky Cup Moscow, Russian Federation
27 Tofas Bursa vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 70-84
Friendly Game Turkey
28 Third-place game: Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens vs. Darussafaka Istanbul
Alexander Gomelsky Cup Moscow, Russian Federation
28-30 Olympiacos Piraeus, Besiktas, Galatasaray and Gaziantep
Tournament Istanbul, Turkey

  OCTOBER      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
2 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey