7DAYS EuroCup preseason: Darrussafaka edges Panathinaikos in Moscow

Sep 28, 2017 by Eurocupbasketball.com Print
7DAYS EuroCup preseason: Darrussafaka edges Panathinaikos in Moscow

In the third place game of the Gomelsky Cup in Moscow on Thursday, a 7DAYS EuroCup side Darrusafaka Istanbul edged Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens after overtime 78-75, as Will Cummings hit a game-winning triple at the end of the extra five minutes. The score stood at 64-64 after the regulation. Cummings led Darussafaka with 17 points and JaJuan Johnson added 12 points for head coach David Blatt's side. Another EuroCup squad to register victory on Thursday was Zenit St. Petersburg which defeated a fellow Russian side Enisey 96-91.


  AUGUST      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
19 Jilin Northeast Tigers vs. ALBA Berlin 73-79 Friendly Game Changchun, China
26 FC Bayern Munich vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-71 Trofeo Trentino Rovereto, Italy
26 ALBA Berlin vs. Zielona Gora 79-71 Friendly Game Berlin, Germany
26 Limoges CSP vs. Le Mans 67-70 Friendly Game Tours, France
27 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Oldenburg 73-88 Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
27 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Enisey 74-68 Friendly Game Rogla, Slovenia
29 Limoges CSP vs. Boulazac Basket Dordogne 81-72 Friendly Game Saint Junien, France
30 Nizhny Novgorod vs. Unics Kazan 76-88 Friendly Game Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
30 FMP vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 70-69 Friendly Game Serbia
31 Bourg-en-Bresse vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 88-86 Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg-en-Bresse, France
31 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Elan Chalon 75-66 Ain Star Game 2017 Prisse, France
31 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. s.Oliver Wurzburg 71-66 Friendly Game Prienai, Lithuania

  SEPTEMBER      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
1 Limoges CSP vs. Antibes 88-66 Friendly Game Tremblay, France
1 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Bremerhavena 77-73 Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
1 Asvel Villeurbanne vs. Oostende 73-72 Ain Star Game 2017 Andrézieux, France
2 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Strasbourg 77-82
Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg-en-Bresse, France
2 Tofas Bursa vs. Pallacanestro Cantu 76-66
Friendly Bormio, Italy
2 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Fiat Turin 68-79
Spalding Day Game Lumezzane, Italy
2 Montakit Fuenlabrada vs. MoraBanc Andorra 87-95
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Moralzarzal, Madrid, Spain
2 RETabet Bilbao Basket vs. Gipuzkoa Basket 83-81
Euskal Kopa Dorango, Spain
2 Iberostar Tenerife vs. Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas 74-67
Torneo Costa Adeje Adeje, Spain
2 FC Bayern Munich vs. Mitteldeutscher BC 72-55
Friendly Game Bruneck, Germany
2 Rogaska vs. Cedevita Zagreb 77-72
Friendly Game Rogaska Slatina, Serbia
3 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 68-80
Ain Star Game 2017 Bourg, France
3 Valencia Basket vs. MoraBanc Andorra 77-80
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Moralzarzal, Madrid, Spain
3 ALBA Berlin vs. Unics Kazan 61-72
Friendly Game Oranienburg, Germany
3 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyesi 86-77
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey
4 Pallacanestro Cantu vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 75-70
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
5 Tofas Bursa vs. Lugano Tigers 89-66 Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan vs. Tofas Bursa 87-83
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 Fiat Turin vs. Lugano Tigers 90-63
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
6 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Muratbey Usak Sportif 93-65
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
6 Limoges CSP vs. Levallois Metropolitans 80-75
Trophee Michael Brooks Limoges, France
6 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Igokea 77-65
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
7 Unicaja Malaga vs. ALBA Berlin 91-62
VII Trofeo Costa del Sol Archidona, Malaga, Spain
7 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. BC Astana 79-74
Friendly Game Prienai, Lithuania
8 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Novipiu Casale 84-71
Torneo Brusinelli Trento, Italy
8 AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 79-69
Torneo di Bormio Bormio, Italy
8 Maccabi Haifa vs. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 42-61
Friendly game Haifa, Israel
8 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Iberostar Tenerife 78-94
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Logroño, Spain
8 Real Madrid vs. ALBA Berlin 79-51
VII Trofeo Costa del Sol Torrox, Malaga, Spain
8 Morabanc Andorra vs. Divina Seguros Joventut 80-68
Lliga Catalana, semifinal Sant Julia Vilatorta, Spain
9 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Pistoia 90-89 ot
Torneo Brusinelli Trento, Italy
9 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Tecnyconta Zaragoza 98-63
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Logroño, Spain
9 Limoges CSP vs. Union Poitiers Basket 86 81-77
Summer League Nouvelle Aquitaine Poitiers, France
9 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Orleans 77-66
Cerdan France
9 CSKA Moscow vs. Unics Kazan 71-89
Friendly game Moscow, Russian Federation
9 Igokea vs. Cedevita Zagreb 77-87
Friendly game Laktasi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
9 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Sloboda Tuzla 85-61
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
9 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Segafredo Bologna 72-69
Memorial Matteo Bertolazzi Parma, Italy
10 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Khimki Moscow region 86-71
Friendly Game Vilnius, Lithuania
10 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Zenit St. Petersburg 89-78
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
10 Limoges CSP vs. Boulazac Basket Dordogne 91-87 ot
Summer League Nouvelle Aquitaine Poitiers, France
10 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Samara 71-77
Friendly game Liepaja, Latvia
10 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Saratov 90-83
Memorial Matteo Bertolazzi Parma, Italy
10 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Krka Novo Mesto 88-64
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. Nantes 66-65
Mirza Delibasic Memorial Tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 Herbalife Gran Canaria vs. ratiopharm Ulm 95-93
Friendly game Gran Canaria, Spain
12 Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas vs. ALBA Berlin 85-73
Friendly Game Puertollano, Spain
12 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Eskisehir Basket 78-60
Friendly Game Antalya, Turkey
12 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 75-97 Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Parma Basket 86-79
Friendly Game Vilnius, Lithuania
13 Fiat Turin vs. Openjobmetis Varese 56-85
Memorial di Bella Pavia, Italy
13 Partizan Belgrade vs. Antwerp Giants 84-87
Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Mega Bemax vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 85-108
Tournament BC Mega Bemax Belgrade, Serbia
13 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Krka Novo Mesto 88-63
Friendly Game Zagreb, Croatia
13 Eskisehir vs. Zenit St Petersburg 61-97
Friendly game Antalya, Turkey
14 Strasbourg vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 64-70
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
14 Cholet vs. Galatasaray Istanbul 63-75
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
14 Montakit Fuenlabrada vs. ALBA Berlin 66-62
Trofeo de Fiestas Fuenlabrada, Spain
14 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Besiktas 78-85
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
14 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Nevezis 79-73
Raimundas Sargunas Cup Panevezys, Lithuania
15 Fiat Turin vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 94-91 ot
City of Cagliari Cagliari, Italy
15 Dinamo Sassari vs. Asvel Villeurbanne 88-80
City of Cagliari Cagliari, Italy
15 Le Mans vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-67
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
15 Chalon vs. Galatasaray Istanbul 98-94
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
15 Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Zenit St Petersburg 68-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
15 MoraBanc Andorra vs. Iberostar Tenerife 60-75
Friendly Game Monzon, Spain
15 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan 77-73
Trofeo Lovari Lucca, Italy
15 Movistar Estudiantes vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 106-76
V Torneo de baloncesto ACB Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
15 Monbus Obradoiro vs. RETAbet Bilbao Basket 106-98
Torneo EncestaRias Vilagarcia de Arousa, Spain
15 Limoges CSP vs. Spirou Charleroi 93-87
Tournoi Aviva Bourges, France
15 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Pau Orthez 57-77
Tournoi Aviva Bourges, France
15 Lietkabelis Panevezys vs. Alytus 85-55
Raimundas Sargunas Cup Panevezys, Lithuania
15 Tofas Bursa vs. Zalgiris Kaunas 71-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
15 Panathinaikos Athens vs. Unics Kazan 63-65
Friendly game Athens, Greece
16 FC Bayern Munich vs. Real Madrid 80-72
Friendly Game Munich, Germany
16 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. Lokomotiv Kuban 87-82
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
16 Dolomiti Energia Trento vs. Cholet
76-87
Tournoi Pro Stars Angers, France
16 Galatasaray Istanbul vs. Strasbourg 80-59
Tournoi Pro Stars, Final
Angers, France
16 Asvel Villeurbanne vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 63-81
City of Cagliari, 3rd place Cagliari, Italy
16 Fiat Turin vs. Dinamo Sassari 81-90
City of Cagliari, Final Cagliari, Italy
16 Tofas Bursa vs. Nizhny Novgorod 81-85
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
16 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Banvit Bandirma 70-72
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
16 Unicaja Malaga vs. Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas 109-110 OT
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Granada, Spain
16 Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia vs. Pistoia 83-78 OT
Trofeo Lovari, Final Lucca, Italy
16 Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. BC Enisey 92-76
Klaipeda Tournament Klaipeda, Lithuania
16 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Joventut 86-74
Torneo EncestaRias, 3rd place Vilagarcia de Arousa, Spain
16 Levallois Metropolitans vs. Spirou Charleroi 74-75
Tournoi Aviva, 3rd place Bourges, France
16 Limoges CSP vs. Pau Orthez 99-75
Tournoi Aviva, Final Bourges, France
17 Third-place game: Tofas Bursa vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul 66-87
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
17 Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 79-84
Friendly Game Athens, Greece
17 Valencia Basket vs. MoraBanc Andorra 66-72
XXIV Trofeo Ciutat Valencia Valencia, Spain
17 Finals: Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Zenit St. Petersburg
79-78
Gloria Tournament Antalya, Turkey
17 Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas vs. Guaros de Lara 87-73
Circuito de Pretemporada Movistar by Liga Endesa Granada, Spain
17 Final: Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius vs. Neptunas 94-82 Klaipeda Tournament Klaipeda, Lithuania
17 Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz vs. Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem
81-77
V Torneo de baloncesto ACB Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
18 Lavrio vs. Unics Kazan 59-95
Friendly game Athens, Greece
19 AEK Athens vs. Unics Kazan 88-85
Friendly game Athens, Greece
19 VL Basketball Pesaro vs. Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 74-63
13th Alphonso Ford Memorial Game Pesaro, Italy
19 Tecnyconta Zaragoza vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 70-81
Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza Zaragoza, Spain
19 ASP Promitheas Patras vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 57-83
Friendly Game Patras, Greece
19 Cholet vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 65-78
Friendly Game Patras, Greece
20 Cedevita Zagreb vs. FMP 86-68
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Cibona Zagreb 96-90
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Mornar vs. Partizan NIS Belgrade 91-77
ABA Super Cup, Quarterfinals Bar, Montenegro
20 Fiat Turin vs. Union Olimpija 79-85
Friendly Game Turin, Italy
20 Tofas Bursa vs. Buyuksehir 82-75
Cevat Soydas Basketball Tournament Turkey
20 ratiopharm Ulm vs. Oettinger Rockets 88-75
Friendly Game Germany
21 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Besiktas Sompo Japan 79-84 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
21 Eskisehir Basket vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 72-71 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
21 FC Bayern Munich vs. Zadar 78-68
Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
21 Tofas Bursa vs. Aris Thessaloniki 82-65 Cevat Soydas Basketball Tournament Bursa, Turkey
21 RETAbet Bilbao Basket vs. Hapoel Jerusalem 88-96
Friendly Game Bilbao, Spain
22 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Muratbey Usak 95-82 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
22 Herbalife Gran canaria Las Palmas vs. Real Madrid 73-64
Supercopa Endesa Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
22 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Mega Bemax Belgrade 99-96
ABA Super Cup, Semifinals Bar, Montenegro
22 Buducnost VOLI Podgorica vs. Mornar Bar 82-65
ABA Super Cup, Semifinals Bar, Montenegro
22 Unics Kazan vs. Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 100-101 OT
Crete Heraklion - 2on International Basketball Heraklion, Crete, Greece
23 AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. Dolomiti Energia Trento 74-65
Supercoppa, semifinal Forli, Italy
23 Tofas Bursa vs. Gaziantep Basketbol 100-86
Cevat Soydas Tournament Bursa, Turkey
23 Igokea Aleksandrovac vs. Partizan NIS Belgrade 74-64
Friendly game Bar, Montenegro
23 CSKA Moscow vs. FC Bayern Munich 80-70
Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
23 Banvit vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 88-80 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
23 Cedevita Zagreb vs. Buducnost VOLI Podgorica 78-69
ABA Super Cup, Final Bar, Montenegro
23 Herbalife Gran Canaria vs. Valencia Basket 63-69
Supercopa Endesa, final Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
24 Final: Banvit Bandirma vs. Zenit St. Petersburg 82-80 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
24 Third place: Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar vs. Usak Sportlif
91-57 Gloria - Smart Casual Event Antalya, Turkey
24 Third place: FC Bayern Munich vs. Brose Bamberg
71-58 Zadar Basketball Tournament Zadar, Croatia
24 Pallacanestro Cantu vs. Fiat Turin 64-71 Angeli Trophy
Cantu, Italy
24 Third place: Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. Unics Kazan 68-73
Crete Heraklion - 2on International Basketball Heraklion, Crete, Greece
24 MoraBanc Andorra vs. Tecnyconta Zaragoza 86-64
Friendly Game Borges Blanques, Spain
24 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul 78-57
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey
26 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Fenerbahce Dogus Istanbul 68-82
Friendly Game Belgrade, Serbia
27 CSKA Moscow vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 81-75
Alexander Gomelsky Cup Moscow, Russian Federation
27 Tofas Bursa vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 70-84
Friendly Game Turkey
28 Third-place game: Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens vs. Darussafaka Istanbul 75-78 OT
Alexander Gomelsky Cup Moscow, Russian Federation
28 Galatasaray Odeabank Istanbul vs. Gaziantep 63-69
Tournament Istanbul, Turkey
28 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Enisey 96-91
Friendly Game St.Petersburg, Russian Federation
29 Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Enisey 92-79 Friendly Game St.Petersburg, Russian Federation

  OCTOBER      
Date Game Result Trophy Place
2 Darussafaka Istanbul vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul
Friendly Game Istanbul, Turkey