Czech League, Game 14: December 16-18, 2006
CEZ Basket Nymburk thrashed BK Usti nad Labem 107-68 to stay atop the Czech League table. Guillermo Diaz led four Nymburk scorers in double figures with 22 points as the defending champs improved to 13-1. Ladislav Sokolovsky added 16, Antti Nikkila chipped in 11 and Pavel Englicky contributed with 10. Second place BK Decin increased its record to 11-3 by topping 83-52 NH Ostrava behind 13 points apiece by Pavel Houska and Levell Sanders. BK Prostejov suffered a 98-105 home loss to BK Synthesia Pardubice behind 35 points tallied by Edward Rahsaan Ames. BK Liberec outlasted USK Prague 85-69 thanks to 38 points from Lukas Kraus. BK Sadska crushed 88-64 Brnensky BC as Timothy Lyle netted 28 points. In Monday's game, A Plus Brno beat Mlekarna Kunin 84-74 as Lamont Roland contributed 22 points to climb to third place in the table with a 10-4 record.


LAST GAME GAME 14 - December 15-18, 2006
DayMatchResult
Dec. 17BK Kondoųi Liberec vs. USK Praha83-69
Dec. 18A Plus ®S Brno BC vs. Mlékarna Kunin84-74
Dec. 15BK Decin vs. NH Ostrava83-52
Dec. 16BK Prostejov vs. Syn. Pardubice98-105
Dec. 16CEZ Nymburk vs. BK Śstķ n.L.99-68
Dec. 16BK Sadska vs. BBK88-64
NEXT GAME GAME 15 - December 19-22, 2006
DayMatch
Dec. 19BK Kondoųi Liberec vs. BK Sadska
Dec. 20BBK vs. CEZ Nymburk
Dec. 20BK Śstķ n.L. vs. Syn. Pardubice
Dec. 20BK Prostejov vs. BK Decin
Dec. 22NH Ostrava vs. A Plus ®S Brno BC
Dec. 21Mlékarna Kunin vs. USK Praha


STANDINGSTGWLP+P-
1CEZ Nymburk1413112651036
2BK Decin1411312201066
3A Plus OHL ®S Brno BC1410411761085
4BK Prostejov149512251042
5BK Synthesia Pardubice147712101160
6BK Kondoųi Liberec147711051081
7NH Ostrava147710921139
8Mlékarna Kunin146811791098
9BK Usti nad Laben146811501279
10USK Praha145911071185
11BK Sadska1431110231282
12Brnģnskż basketbalovż klub 140149631262

Monday, December 18, 2006
Euroleague.net